Ali, Shireen
Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant
Baig, Aneesa
Executive Assistant to the Business Administrator
Baig, Sameera
Special Education Mathematics Teacher
Bauer, Elizabeth
Psychologist Registration/Out of District Team at Special Services.
Beckford, Sandra
Registration/Out of District Team at Special Services
Bell, Jennifer
Pre-School Disabilities Teacher
Belotti, Claudia
LDTC Registration/Out of District Team at Special Services
Blake-Arroyo, Aretha
Talented and Gifted Teacher
Blount, Jemara
Literacy Enrichment Teacher
Bogert, Na'lmah
Transportation Secretarial Support & Dispatch
Booth, Joshua
Special Services - Instructional Aide/Braillist
Brown, Candice
Executive Assistant to the Assistant Superintendent of Educational Services
Burke, Colin
Manager Operations & Maintenance
Buxenbaum, Kim
Assistant Superintendent of Educational Services
Castelbuono, Christina
Language Arts & Social Studies
Castro, Gregory
Secretary in Principal's Office
Clark, Charles
Teacher-Dean/In-School Suspension
Clark, Simone
Executive Assistant, Human Resources
Coombs, Pauline
Coodinator of Payroll & Employee Benefits
Curley, Shannon
Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant
D'Angelo, Anthony
Director of Facilities & Grounds
Davis, Angela
Interim Assistant Principal
Davis, Stephanie
Pre-School Disabilities Teacher
Dent, Patricia
Director of School Innovation, ELA and ESL
Drootin, Claire
Manager of Community Education Center
Fernandez, Nicole
Administrative Assistant - Counseling/Attendance
Fernandez, Yamille
Early Childhood Secretary/Registrar
Folcarelli, Amedeo
C & I Student Information Data Manage
Frazier-Ellington, Monique
Nurse
Freemantle, Michaela
Secretary in Principal's Office
Gomez Rodriguez, Noemi
Preschool Disabilities Teacher
Grateneau, Shantelle
Secretary to the Athletic Director / Nurse
Green, Matthew
Health & Physical Education
Harris, Donna
Pre-School Disabilities Teacher
Hernandez, Antonia
Secretary to the Principal
Hernandez, Victor
Mathematics Enrichment Teacher
Holley-Garcia, LaTasha
Long Term Substitute Grade 5 Teacher
Huber, Paula
Business Office Secretary
Jennette, Emilio
Coordinator of State, Local and Federal Grants
Joanna Rodriguez-Hartmann, Rodriguez-Hartmann
CST Social Worker
Johnson, Eric
Library Paraprofessional,
Joyce, Jennifer
Family & Consumer Science
Kaloudis, Arlene
Pre-School Disabilities Teacher
Kea, Jenine
Coordinator of Payroll & Employee Benefits
Kilgore, Barbara
Secretary, Special Services
Kim, Jennifer
Pre-School Disabilities Teacher
King, Dr. Marisa
C & I Instructional Supervisor
Knight, Famechy
Secretary, Human Resource Management
Kohn, Malvina
Interim Supervisor of Mathematics
Kramer, Karen
Coordinator of Institutional Advancement & Grant Procurement
Kuhran, Linda
Executive Secretary to Superintendent
Ky, Leakhena
Special Education (MD) Teacher
Lawlor, Danielle
Health & Physical Education
Le, Connie
Director of Partnerships, Outreach, and Special Projects
Lewis, Avery
Community Education SACC Aide
Lewis, Steven
Assistant School Business Administrator/Assistant Board Secretary
LoSchiavo, Charlotte
Physical Education/Driver Ed.
Lyle, Alicia
Supervisor of Mathematics
Maryem Gobji-Haouar, Maryem
English
Medina, Ramon
Supervisor of Visual & Performing Arts
Meneely, Bonnie
Pre-School Disabilities Teacher
Mirander, Shellian
Assistant Director of Special Education
Monserrat, Rolando
Supervisor of Instructional Programs (Science, Engineering & Technology
Montoya, Alisha
Special Education Teacher
Morgan, Paul
Coordinator of District Safety & Truancy Services
Munoz, Karen
Secretary to the Principal
Muro, Sandra
Coordinator of Information Systems
Murphy, Jessica
Receptionist/Clerk - FORUM
O'Toole, Suzie
Mathematics Enrichment Teacher
Orner, Dana
Pre-School Disabilities Teacher
Pena, Julia
Secretary to Assistant Principal
Pinetti, Alicia
Technology/Data Support Specialist
Pinsak, Barbara
Interim Superintendent of Schools
Pomales, Delia
Secretary, Payroll & Benefits
Prepis, George
Health & Physical Education
Reid, Jasmine
Secretary, Transportation
Reyes, Yessica
Secretary, Special Services
Rodriguez, Karelia
Multiple Disabilities Teacher
Santamaria, Dawn
Secretary to the Principal
Schaefer, Karen
Special Education Teacher
Schulz, Alfred
Attendance Officer/Registration
Schustermann Bank, Diane
Leave Replacement Teacher
Smith, Jason-Justin
FORUM Student Support Counselor
SoohooÂ-Buckingham, Rebecca
Accountant
Stack, Geraldine
Information Media Specialist
Strand-Coley, Tracey
Administrative Assistant, Curriculum and Schools
Sularz, Ashley
Supervisor of Humanities & Gifted Education
Tavarez, Milagro
Secretary to Assistant Principal
Thielman, Dr. Kristine
Preschool and Elementary Child Study Team Coordinator
Thomas, Judy-Ann
Special Education Inclusion Teache
Thomas, Tony
Science Department Chairperson
Tuite, Dr. Maura
Director of Special Education and Nursing Services
Van Brunt, Michael
Grade 4 in Class Support Teacher
Venezia, Luigi
Family and Consumer Science
Viera, Amanda
Secretary, Special Services
Villar, Anthony
Technology Support Specialist Level 1
Villegas, Robert
Learning Disabilities Teacher Consultant
Vinpa, Felicia
Speech Language Specialist
Vlajic-Murisic, Dr. Jovana
Mathematics
Wahler, Jennifer
Special Services - Speech Therapist
Weiss, Nicole
Special Services - Speech Language Therapist
Williams, Adrienne
Student Assistance Coordinator
Williams, Monique
Special Education Grades 2-3 LLD
Zeno, Dora
Interim School Business Administrator/Board Secretary
Zucker, Lisa
Early Childhood Supervisor