Teaneck Public Schools

Staff Members

The Teaneck Public Schools district does not discriminate on the basis of race, creed, color, national origin, affectional or sexual orientation, sex, age, religion, ancestry, social or economic status, or handicap in admission or access to, or treatment, or employment in, its programs and activities. Pursuant to Federal law (Title IX), the district is required not to discriminate on the basis of sex in the educational programs or activities that it operates. Pursuant to Federal law (Title VI), opportunities will be offered without regard to race, color, national origin, sex or disability.



Name Title Telephone
Superintendent's Office
Vincent McHale
Interim Superintendent of Schools and 504 Office
(201) 833-5510
Linda Kuhran Executive Secretary to the Superintendent (201) 833-5510
Naomi Conklin
Manager of Human Resources & Compliance
(201) 862-2320



Curriculum and Instruction
Tamika Reese
Assistant Superintendent, Curriculum and Instruction (201) 833-5093
Christine Flanagan Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent
(201) 833-5130
Dr. Marisa King Supervisor of PK-12 Social Studies and Business and Practical Arts (201) 833-5131
Patricia Dent
Supervisor of Literacy / ESL
(201) 862-2321
Trina Gillet
Supervisor of PK-12 Mathematics / Science
(201) 833-5489
Todd Sinclair
Supervisor of Physical Education / Athletic Director (201) 833-5413
Tamika Reese
Supervisor of Fine & Performing Arts
(201) 862-2329
Pedro Valdes
Supervisor of World Languages
(201) 833-5411
Aaron Kleinman
Supervisor of Guidance & Counseling 5-12
(201) 833-5432
Sandy Muro Coordinator of Information Systems (201) 862-2347



Business Office
James Olobardi
Interim School Business Administrator / Board Secretary
(201) 833-5527
Karla Starks
Coordinator of Fiscal Services / Assistant Board Secretary (201) 833-5519
Melanie Koteen-Coleman Secretary to School Business Administrator
(201) 833-5511



Specialized Education
Sandra Beckford
Specialized Education Director
(201) 833-5564
Regina Dunich
Supervisor Specialized Education
(201) 862-2305
Anessa Baig Secretary (201) 833-5482
Julie Basch Secretary
(201) 833-5493
Louise Leslie Secretary (201) 833-5491
Cynthia South Secretary (201) 833-5133



Attendance/Registration
Alfred Schulz Attendance Officer / Registration (201) 862-2325
Rose Antinori
Registrar
(201) 833-5512



Community Education Center / After School and Camp Programs
Claire Drootin
Director of Community Education Center (201) 833-5534
Community Education Center Program Information (After School, Evening, SACC, Camp) (201) 833-5514



Operations and Maintenance
Anthony D'Angelo Director of Facilities & Grounds (201) 833-5526






For questions/concerns related to the following, call the person in charge of the particular area at the number indicated.



Name Title Telephone
Anthony D'Angelo Right-to-Know Officer (Labeling Hazardous Materials) (201) 833-5526
Adrienne Williams Substance Awareness Coordinator (201) 833-5468


Co-Affirmative Action Officers
(201) 833-5093
(201) 862-2320

CLOSE